Privacy Policy

Introduction MG Freesites Ltd (hereinafter “we”, “us” or “our”) operates the websites https://www.pantypals.com.au/ (hereinafter “Panty Pals”) and https://www.pantypalspremium.com.au.com/ (hereinafter “Panty Pals Premium”) (collectively, hereinafter the “Websites”) and is the controller of the information collected or provided via the Websites. Please read this privacy policy carefully, as your access to and use of our Websites signifies that you have read and understand all terms within this privacy policy. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please see “Contact Information” below for information on how to contact us. Scope For the purposes of this privacy policy, “process”, “processed” or “processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on sets of personal data (excluding disclosure thereof), whether or not by automated means, including one or several of the following operations: collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. Information on disclosure of personal data or of sets of personal data may be found in the “Disclosure of Your Personal Information” section below. This privacy policy applies to information we collect:
  • on the Websites and your email communications with the Websites,
  • through our mobile applications that provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and the Websites, or
  • when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this privacy policy.
The Data We Process About You We may process different kinds of personal data about you, depending on whether you chose to create an account with us. Persons who visit the Websites without logging in or registering (“unregistered users”):
  • Contact Information: We process email address or any other information which you voluntarily provide to us at your direction for a specific function, for example a contest or survey. In some cases, we process usernames or similar identifiers, and email addresses as part of the process to verify that you are over the age of majority required to have access to the Websites and to view their contents.
  • Website activity data: We process information about how you use our Websites, products and services and interact with our content and advertisements, including the pages you visit in our Websites, search history, and the referring web page from which you arrived at our Websites. We process browser and operating system information, devices you use to access the Websites and your time zone setting. We also process online identifiers. Specifically, we process internet protocol (IP) address information and we set cookies as explained below in the section on Cookies and Automatic Data Processing Technologies.
  • Identifiers: Some users may be asked to provide identifiers (including government-issued photo identification as well as other documentation) in order to verify that they are over the age of majority required to have access to the Websites and to view their contents. In such cases, this information is processed by trusted third party age verification service providers and is never shared with or retained by us. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of these third party age verification service providers. Read the privacy terms and conditions of these service providers carefully.
Persons who choose to create an account on Panty Pals, including persons who sign up in the Model Partner Program (“registered users”) and persons who choose to upgrade their account on Panty Pals to a premium account such that they have access to the content found on Panty Pals Premium (“Premium users”):
  • We process from registered users the same categories of information described above for unregistered users.
  • Contact Information: We process username or similar identifier, and email address.
  • Payment and Commercial Information: If you make a purchase, or receive payments from us (such as through our Model Partner Program), we process payment card or account details and related information necessary to process payments. We also process details about payments to and from you and details of products and services you have purchased or received from us.
  • User Submitted Personal Information: We process information you submit in order to personalize your account or for a specific function, for example date of birth, age, gender, your interests, preferences, feedback, survey responses, your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties, and your communication preferences, as well as any other information which you voluntarily provide to us at your direction for a specific function.
  • Identifiers and Biometric Information: If you choose to register to certain services on the Websites (such as our Model Partner Program), we process identifiers you submit to us (including government-issued photo identification as well as other documentation) in order for us to verify your identity. We also process biometric information in order to verify the authenticity of the identifiers you provide to us while registering for such services as further explained in the section “Biometric Information” below. Some users may be asked to provide identifiers (including government-issued photo identification as well as other documentation) in order to verify that they are over the age of majority required to have access to the Websites and to view their contents. In such cases, this information is processed by trusted third party age verification service providers and is never shared with or retained by us. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of these third party age verification service providers. Read the privacy terms and conditions of these service providers carefully.
  • User Contributions including Audio/Video Information: We provide areas on our Websites where you can post information about yourself and others, communicate with others, upload content (e.g., pictures, video files, etc.), and post comments or reviews of content found on the Websites.
Please use caution in providing user contributions. By providing user contributions you are making that content and information publicly available. User contributions can be read, collected, used, and disclosed by others, and we cannot control who accesses your user contributions or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post or submit. User contributions are governed by the Panty Pals terms of use found at https://www.pantypals.com.au/information/terms and the Panty Pals Premium terms of use found at https://www.pantypalspremium.com.au.com/information/terms. We may process your data to produce and share aggregated insights that do not directly or indirectly identify you and are not associated with you. Such aggregate information is not personal information. Our Websites are not directed to persons under the age of 18 or the applicable age of majority in the jurisdiction from which the Websites are accessed (“minors”), and we prohibit minors from using the Websites. As indicated throughout this privacy policy, some users may be asked to provide some information to us and our service providers in order for us to make sure that they are over the age of majority required to have access to the Websites and to view their contents. We do not knowingly process personal information from minors. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a minor who has provided us with personal information, then please contact us at support@pantypals.com.au to have that minor’s personal information deleted. The Sources from Which We Process Personal Information We process Personal Information in the following ways:
  • Directly from you: We process the categories of information listed above directly from you.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As explained in the section below on Cookies and Automatic Data Processing Technologies, we set cookies and other automatic techniques to process website activity data when you visit the Websites or other websites owned by our corporate group.
Purposes for Which We Process Your Personal Information We process personal information for the purposes described below.
  • Provision of services: We process identifiers, website activity data, and, additionally, for registered users and Premium users only, contact information, and payment and commercial information and user contributions to present our Websites and their contents to you, including any interactive features on our Websites, to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us, and to verify your eligibility and deliver prizes in connection with contests and sweepstakes.
  • Customer management (Registered Users and Premium Users Only): We process identifiers and contact information, and payment and commercial information to manage a Premium users’ and registered users’ account, to provide customer support and notices to the registered user about his account or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, and notices about changes to our Websites or any products or services we offer or provide through them. We process identifiers and biometric information for the purpose of verifying your identity and the authenticity of the identifiers you provide to us while registering for certain services on the Websites.
  • Customization of content and marketing (Unregistered Users and Registered Users Only): We process identifiers and contact information, website activity data, user submitted personal information and user contributions to analyze your use of, or interest in, our Websites’ content, products, or services, in order to develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our Websites.
  • Analytics: We process identifiers and website activity data to determine whether users of our Websites are unique, or whether the same user is using the Websites on multiple occasions, and to monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, demographic patterns.
  • Functionality and security: We may process any of the categories of data we process to diagnose or fix technology problems, to verify your payment information, and to detect, prevent, and respond to actual or potential fraud, illegal activities, or intellectual property infringement.
  • Compliance: We may process any of the categories of data we process to enforce our terms and conditions and to comply with our legal obligations. In certain jurisdictions, this includes our legal obligation to verify the age of users having access to our Websites.
  • We will process contact information and user submitted personal information in any other way we may describe when you provide the information (e.g., for a contest); or for any other purpose with your consent provided separately from this privacy policy.
Our Legal Bases Under EU Law We have the following legal bases under EU law for processing your personal data for the purposes described under Section Purposes for Which We Process Your Personal Information:
  • We process personal data for the purposes of providing the services, customer management, certain customization of content (e.g., based on your selected preferences, favorites and ratings), and functionality and security because the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract, specifically it is necessary to provide the services or products you have requested, or to provide our Websites and services in a manner consistent with our terms and conditions and any other contract that you have with us.
  • We process personal data, including identifiers, for the purpose of verifying your identity because such processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • We process biometric information based upon your consent to do so.
  • We process personal data for the purposes of customization of advertising, marketing and analytics for our legitimate interests.
  • We process personal data for functionality and security because it is necessary for our legitimate interests, and in certain cases because the processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • We process personal information in specific circumstances where you have provided your consent to such processing.
Disclosure of Your Personal Information We disclose personal information:
  • To the public: When you submit user contributions including audio/video content, you are using our Websites and services to make that information public.
  • Within our corporate group: We may disclose any of the categories of personal information to members of our corporate group (including affiliates and related entities) to the extent this is necessary for our purposes listed in the sections above.
  • Service providers: We disclose the categories of personal information we process to our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include payment processing and fulfilling orders, identity and document authenticity verification including biometric processing, age verification, risk and fraud detection and mitigation, customer service, marketing and advertising, customization of content, analytics, security, or hosting our Websites or supporting our Websites’ functionality. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to process such information for any other purposes.
  • Legal successors: We may disclose all of the categories of personal information we process to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, acquisition or sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding.
  • To comply with the law or protect our rights or the rights of third parties: We access, preserve and share all of the categories of personal information with regulators, law enforcement or others where we reasonably believe such disclosure is needed to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request, (b) enforce applicable terms of use, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address illegal or suspected illegal activities, security or technical issues, (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; or (e) to maintain and protect the security and integrity of our Websites or infrastructure. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us, in our sole discretion.
Cookies and Automatic Data Processing Technologies As you navigate through and interact with our Websites, we use automatic data processing technologies to process website activity data. We use cookies, which are small text files that are stored in your web browser or downloaded to your device when you visit a website. We currently use the following types of cookies, which are set by the Websites’ domains, or by other domains we own or control:
  • Strictly necessary cookies: These are cookies that are required for the operation of our Websites. These include, for example, cookies that enable a user to log in to our Websites and to check if a user is allowed access to a particular service or content.
  • Functionality cookies: These cookies help us to personalize and enhance your online experience on our Websites. This type of cookies allows us to recognize you when you return to our Websites and to remember, for example, your choice of language.
  • Analytics cookies: These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of users and to see how users use and explore our Websites. These cookies help us to improve our Websites, for example by ensuring that all users are able to find what they are looking for easily.
  • Targeting and Advertising cookies: These cookies record visits of a user on our Websites, the pages a user visits and the links a user follows in order to enable us to make our Websites more relevant to the user’s interests and to help us serve ads that might be of interest to the user. Targeting and advertising cookies are only used for unregistered users and registered users.
  • Cookies can be either session cookies or persistent cookies. A session cookie expires automatically when you close your browser. A persistent cookie will remain until it expires or you delete your cookies.
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Websites may then be inaccessible or not function properly. Do Not Track: Our systems do not recognize browser “Do Not Track” signals. Use of Google Analytics. We use Google as a service provider to process information about how users use the Websites, including by processing website activity data through first-party cookies set by our domains, and third-party cookies set by Google. Because we activated IP anonymization for Google Analytics, Google will anonymize the last octet of a particular IP address and will not store your full IP address. Google will process the information only for the purpose of providing Google Analytics services to us, and will not process this information for other purposes. The information processed by Google Analytics may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States pursuant to standard contractual clauses approved by the EU. You can learn more on how Google processes data here, and you can opt-out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page. Third-party Process of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies Some content or applications, including advertisements, on Panty Pals are provided or served by third parties. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with other tracking technologies to process information about you when you use Panty Pals. Unless expressly stated otherwise, Panty Pals does not provide any personal information to these third parties, however they may process information, including your IP address, advertisements you click, time zone setting and location, and information about your browser, operating system and devices you use to access Panty Pals. They may process this information to provide you with interest-based advertising or other targeted content. They may track users across different websites and over time. You can set your browser to refuse all third-party cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. Your Choices About How We Process and Disclose Your Personal Information We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us.
  • You can choose not to provide us with certain personal information, but that may result in you being unable to use certain features of our Websites because such information may be required in order for you to register as a member; purchase products or services; participate in a contest, promotion, survey, or sweepstakes; ask a question; or initiate other transactions on our Websites.
  • As explained in the section Cookies and Automatic Data Processing Technologies, you may set your browser to refuse some or all cookies. In addition, you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.
  • You can opt out of receiving marketing emails from us using the opt-out link provided in our emails. If you are a Registered User, we may continue to send you other types of transactional and relationship e-mail communications, such as emails about your account or orders, administrative notices, and surveys.
  • You may use your account settings to delete your user contributions and audio/video information.
  • You may also delete and deactivate your account with us at any time. If you do so, your profile will no longer be accessible by you. If you later choose to have an account with us, you will have to sign up for a new account as none of the information you previously provided or saved within your account will have been saved.
Your Rights Related to Your Personal Information You have certain rights regarding the personal information we process and that is related to you, including the right:
  • to receive information on the personal information we hold about you and how such personal information is processed (right to access);
  • to correct inaccurate personal information concerning you (right to data rectification);
  • to delete/erase your personal information (right to deletion, “right to be forgotten”);
  • to receive the personal information provided by you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit the personal information to another data controller (right to data portability)
  • to object to the processing of your personal information where such processing is based on our legitimate interests or on public interests (right to object);
  • in some cases, to restrict our processing of your personal information (right to restriction of processing); and
  • to withdraw your consent at any time where our processing is based on consent.
You may exercise your right to access and deletion using the buttons at the bottom of this page. Additionally, you may, at any time, send us an e-mail at support@pantypals.com.au to exercise your above rights in accordance with the applicable legal requirements and limitations. If you are located in the European Economic Area or the UK, you have a right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority. Please note that unless you have created an account with us, we may not have sufficient information to identify you and therefore may not be in a position to respond to your request. Additionally, in some cases in order to adequately verify your identity or your authorization to make the request, we may require you to provide additional information. Note that some requests to delete certain personal information will require the deletion of your user account as the provision of user accounts are inextricably linked to the processing of certain personal information (e.g., your e-mail address). California Rights and Choices The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you certain rights in relation to your personal information:
  • Right to Know: You have the right to request that we disclose certain information about our processing of your personal information over the past 12 months, including the specific pieces of information we processed.
  • Right to Request Deletion: You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information we processed from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions set forth in the CCPA.
  • Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of Your Rights: We will not discriminate against you because you have exercised any of your rights under the CCPA.
To exercise the rights described above, please use the buttons at the bottom of this page or email us at support@pantypals.com.au with the email subject line “CCPA Request.” In either case you will need to provide the following information to verify your identity and enable us to locate your information in our systems: your username and email address that you used to create an account with us, as well as any other information which we may reasonably request in order for us to verify your identity. We may require you verify that you have access to your account and/or email account that you used to register with us. You can designate an agent to make a request by executing a notarized power of attorney to have that person act on your behalf and providing that person with the information listed above that allows us to verify your identity and locate your information. Alternatively, you will need to directly confirm your identity with us using the methods described above, sign an authorization for the agent to act on your behalf and provide us with confirmation that you have done so. We disclose certain categories of California residents’ personal information for our business purposes, as described in the section above titled Disclosure of Your Personal Information. We do not sell California residents’ personal information. Notice to Nevada Residents/Your Nevada Privacy Rights We do not exchange Nevada residents’ personal information for money with anyone so they may license or sell the personal information to additional parties. Biometric Information We employ third-party service providers to help verify your identity and age and to check the authenticity of identification documents you provide using facial recognition technology. The facial recognition technology creates a mathematical representation of your face and detects facial features from the live scan of your face, your selfie, and the government-issued ID you submit or previously submitted to us. This mathematical representation, which is considered biometric information/identifier/data under the laws of certain states and countries, is not shared by our service providers with us, and is deleted by our service providers 7 days after its creation. Information derived from this mathematical representation, which may be considered biometric information/identifier/data under the laws of certain states and countries, is shared by our service providers with us and is deleted by us as further described below. Your biometric information will be processed to:
  • verify you are a real, live person and to prevent the use of methods which would allow a user to identify as someone else;
  • to match your selfie with your government-issued ID you submit or previously submitted to us to make sure that nobody is impersonating you;
  • to help confirm your age.
We may disclose your biometric information, face scan, selfie, and government-issued ID (including any government-issued ID or selfie you previously submitted to us) with members of our corporate group, and with third-party service providers. These entities may be located in jurisdictions that do not offer the same level of data protection as your jurisdiction. We (and/or any of these entities) may perform facial recognition and process your biometric information from your face scan, selfie and any government-issued ID, and processing your biometric information for the above purposes. Biometric information shared by our service providers with us will be stored for as long as you have a Panty Pals Model Partner Program account. We will delete your biometric information within three (3) years of you deleting your Panty Pals Model account or withdrawing your consent, subject to any legal obligations we might have. You will be asked to provide your consent to biometric processing. You may withdraw your consent to this processing at any time by using the links below. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing or disclosure that occurred prior to the withdrawal. Please note that this section entitled “Biometric Information” applies to relevant users who wish to upload content onto our Websites (through Panty Pals’s Model Partner Program for example) but does not apply to identifiers processed by our third-party age verification service providers solely for the purpose of granting you access to our Websites in order to view the contents found thereon. Transfers of Your Personal Information to Other Countries Where the laws of your country allow you to do so, by using the Websites you consent to the transfer of information that we process about you, including personal information, to other countries in which we, members of our corporate group (including affiliates and related entities) or our service providers are located. When we transfer personal information to countries outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or other regions with comprehensive data protection laws, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with the applicable laws. Where relevant, our transfers outside the EEA are made pursuant to standard contractual clauses approved for use by the European Union. Retention of Personal Information We will only retain your personal information for as long as your account is active, or for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we processed it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider a number of factors, including what personal data we are processing, the risk of harm from any unauthorised disclosure, why we are processing your personal data and whether we can achieve this outcome by another means without having to process it. Where we no longer need to process your personal information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, we will delete your personal information from our systems. Where permissible, we will also delete your personal information upon your request as explained above in the section “Your Rights Related to Your Personal Information”. Third-Party Links and Sites If you click on a link to a third party site, you will be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of these websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party practices. Changes to Our Privacy Policy We may modify or revise our privacy policy from time to time. If we change anything in our privacy policy, the date of change will be reflected in the “last modified date”. We may attempt to notify you of any material changes as required by law. Please also periodically review the most up-to-date version of our privacy policy, which will be posted at this location, so you are aware of any changes. Contact Information If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our information-handling practices, please contact us at support@pantypals.com.au. You may also contact us at 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Block 1 Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540, Phone: +357 22662 320, Fax: +357 22343 282. Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the following email address: dpo@pantypals.com.au. GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation law in the European Union effective May 25, 2018, Panty Pals users can request a copy of their personal data as well as get Panty Pals to delete their personal data.  

The following terms and conditions, together with any documents they expressly incorporate by reference (collectively, these "Terms of Service"), govern your access to and use of XXX ("XXX" or the "Website"), including any content, functionality and services offered on or through the Website, whether as a guest or a registered user. These Terms of Service apply to the Website, web pages, interactive features, applications, widgets, blogs, social networks, social network "tabs", or other online or wireless offerings that post a link to these Terms of Service, whether accessed via computer, mobile device or other technology, manner or means.

Please read the Terms of Service carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Service when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by these Terms of Service and our Privacy Policy, found at /information#privacy, incorporated herein by reference. If you do not want to agree to these Terms of Service or the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

If you access or use the Website, whether you click to accept or not, you agree to all of the various terms in these Terms of Service. If you do not understand all of these Terms of Service, you should consult an attorney before agreeing to any of the Terms of Service.

You consent to entering these Terms of Service electronically, and to storage of records related to these Terms of Service in electronic form.

When using the Website, you shall be subject to any posted rules, community guidelines, or policies. Such rules, guidelines, and policies are hereby incorporated by reference into these Terms of Service. We may also offer other websites that are governed by different Terms of Service.


Ability to Accept Terms of Service

You affirm that you are at least 18 years of age or the age of majority in the jurisdiction you are accessing the Website from, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Terms of Service, and to abide by and comply with these Terms of Service. If you are under 18 or the applicable age of majority, you are not permitted to submit personal information to us or use the Website. You also represent that the jurisdiction from which you access the Website does not prohibit the receiving or viewing of sexually explicit content.


Changes to the Terms of Service

We may modify or revise these Terms of Service from time to time in our sole discretion and you agree to be bound by such modifications or revisions. Although we may attempt to notify you when major changes are made to these Terms of Service, you are expected to periodically review the most up-to-date version found at /information#terms, so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

If we change anything in these Terms of Service, the change will be reflected in the "last modified date". You agree that you will periodically review these terms and refresh the page when doing so. You agree to note the date of the last revision of these terms. If the "last modified" date is unchanged from the last time you reviewed these terms, then they are unchanged. On the other hand, if the date has changed, then there have been changes, and you agree to re-review the terms, and you agree to the new ones.

All changes are effective immediately when we post them, and apply to all access to and use of the Website thereafter. The updated version supersedes any prior versions immediately upon being posted, and the prior version(s) shall have no continuing legal effect. If you do not review new terms as posted, then you agree that you have waived your right to do so, and you are therefore bound by the updated conditions, even if you failed to review the new ones. You are on notice of changes, and your failure to review the amended terms is your own omission. By continuing to use the Website subsequent to us making available an amended version of these Terms of Service, you thereby acknowledge, agree to and consent to such amendment.


About Our Website

The Website allows for uploading, sharing and general viewing of various types of adult-oriented content by registered and unregistered users who desire to share and view visual depictions of adult-oriented content, including sexually explicit images. In addition, the Website contains texts, messages, files, data, information, images, photos, videos, recordings, materials, code or content of any kind and other materials posted/uploaded by users.

The Website may contain links to third party websites that are not owned or controlled by the Website. The Website has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. In addition, the Website will not and cannot censor or edit the content of any third-party site. By using the Website you expressly relieve it from all liability arising from your use of any third-party website. Accordingly, we encourage you to be aware when you leave the Website and to read the terms, conditions, and privacy policy of each other website that you visit.

The Website is for your personal use and shall not be used for any commercial endeavor except those specifically endorsed or approved by the Website.

This Website is for adult-oriented content. Other categories of content may be deleted.

You understand and acknowledge that when using the Website, you will be exposed to content from a variety of sources, and that the Website is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such content. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and you agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against the Website with respect thereto, and agree to indemnify and hold the Website, its site operator, its parent corporation, their respective affiliates, licensors, service providers, officers, directors, employees, agents, successors and assigns, harmless to the fullest extent allowed by law regarding all matters related to your use of the Website.


Accessing the Website and Account Security

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend this Website, and any service or material we provide on the Website, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of the Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of the Website, or the entire Website, to users, including registered users.

You are responsible for:

making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to the Website;
ensuring that all persons who access the Website through your internet connection are aware of these Terms of Service and comply with them.
To access the Website or some of the resources it offers, you may be asked to provide certain registration details or other information. It is a condition of your use of the Website that all the information you provide on the Website is correct, current and complete. You agree that all information you provide to register with this Website or otherwise, including but not limited to through the use of any interactive features on the Website, is governed by our Privacy Policy found at /information#privacy, and you consent to all actions we take with respect to your information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

If you choose, or are provided with, a user name, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential and, you must not disclose it to any other person or entity and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your user name or password. You also acknowledge that your account is personal to you and agree not to provide any other person with access to this Website or portions of it using your user name, password or other security information. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized access to or use of your user name or password or any other breach of security by contacting us at: #support. You also agree to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. You should use particular caution when accessing your account from a public or shared computer so that others are not able to view or record your password or other personal information. Although the Website will not be liable for your losses caused by any unauthorized use of your account, you may be liable for the losses of the Website or others due to such unauthorized use.

If you interact with us or with third-party service providers, and you provide information, including account or credit card or other payment information, you agree that all information that you provide will be accurate, complete, and current. You will review all policies and agreements applicable to use of third party services. In the event you use our Website over mobile devices, you hereby acknowledge that your carrier’s normal rates and fees, such as excess broadband fees will still apply.

We have the right to disable any user name, password or other identifier, whether chosen by you or provided by us, at any time in our sole discretion for any or no reason, including if, in our opinion, you have violated any provision of these Terms of Service.

You acknowledge that the Website reserves the right to charge fees for its services and website access and to change its fees in its complete and sole discretion.


Limited, Conditional License to Use Our Intellectual Property

XXX and our associated logos and names are our trademarks and/or service marks. Other trademarks, service marks, names and logos used on or through the Website, such as trademarks, service marks, names or logos associated with third party Content providers, are the trademarks, service marks or logos of their respective owners. You are granted no right or license with respect to any of the aforesaid trademarks, service marks or logos.

The inclusion of images or text containing the trademarks or service marks or the name or likeness of any person, including any celebrity, does not constitute an endorsement, express or implied, by any such person, of the Website or vice versa.

The Website and certain materials available on or through the Website are content we own, authored, created, purchased, or licensed (collectively, our "Works"). Our Works may be protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and/or other laws, and we reserve and retain all rights in our Works and the Website.

We hereby grant you a conditional, royalty-free, limited, revocable, non-sublicensable, and non-exclusive license to access our our Website and Works solely for your personal use in connection with using the Website.

We grant you a conditional and limited license to access, view and display Website and Works, and to create and display transient copies of the Website and Works as necessary to view them, conditioned upon your agreement to display the Website whole and intact as presented by the Website host, complete with any advertising, to not interfere with the display of any advertising, and to not use ad blocking software of any kind. This limited license is further conditioned upon your agreement not to use any information obtained from or through the Website to block or interfere with the display of any advertising on the Website, or for the purpose of implementing, modifying or updating any software or filter lists that block or interfere with the display of any advertising on the Website. Interference with the display of any advertising on the Website, use of ad blocking software to block or disable any advertising while viewing the Website, or use of information obtained from or through the Website to update any ad blocking software or filter lists, is prohibited, violates the conditions of your limited license to view the Website and Works and constitutes copyright infringement.

You may not otherwise reproduce, distribute, communicate to the public, make available, adapt, publicly perform, link to, or publicly display the Website and Works or any adaptations thereof unless expressly set forth herein. Such conduct would exceed the scope of your license and constitute copyright infringement.

The Website provides an "Embeddable Player" feature, which you may incorporate into your own websites for use in accessing the Content on the Website. You may not modify, build upon or block any portion or functionality of the Embeddable Player in any way, including but not limited to links back to the Website.

The above described license is conditioned on your compliance with these Terms of Service, including, specifically, your agreement to view the Website whole and intact as presented by the website host, complete with any advertising, and shall terminate upon termination of these Terms of Service. If you breach any provision of these Terms of Service, any license you have obtained will be automatically rescinded and terminated. In order to protect our rights some Content made available on the Website may be controlled by digital rights management technologies, which will restrict how you may use the Content. You must not circumvent, remove, delete, disable, alter or otherwise interfere with any digital rights management technology. Such conduct is prohibited by law.

If the Website allows you to download or otherwise copy our Works, you are not buying or being gifted copies thereof. Instead, you are licensing a limited, revocable, non-sublicensable, and non-exclusive right to possess and use the copies for personal, non-commercial use, subject to specific terms and conditions (the "Download License"). Under this Download License you may not thereafter reproduce, distribute, communicate to the public, make available, adapt, publicly perform, or publicly display the Website and Works or any adaptations thereof unless expressly set forth herein. Such conduct would exceed the scope of your Download License and constitute copyright infringement. At the expiration of your Download License or the termination of these Terms of Service, you will delete or otherwise dispose of all copies of Works in your possession.


Content Posted by Users

The Website may contain message boards, chat rooms, personal web pages or profiles, playlists, forums, bulletin boards and other interactive features (collectively, "Interactive Services") that allow users to upload, post, create, submit, publish, make available, send, share, communicate, display or transmit to other users or other persons (collectively, "post") content, data, information, videos, images, recordings, materials, code or content of any kind (collectively, "Content") on or through the Website.

As a Website account holder you may submit Content to the Website and other Websites linked to the Website including videos and user comments. You understand that the Website does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to any Content you submit.

You shall be solely responsible for your own Content and the consequences of posting, uploading, publishing transmitting or otherwise making available your Content on the Website. You understand and acknowledge that you are responsible for any Content you submit or contribute, and you, not us, have full responsibility for such Content, including its legality, reliability, accuracy and appropriateness. We are not responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any Content posted by you or any other user of the Website. We do not control Content you submit or contribute and we do not make any guarantee whatsoever related to Content submitted or contributed by users. Although we sometimes review Content submitted or contributed by users, we are not obligated to do so. Under no circumstances will we be liable or responsible in any way for any claim related to Content submitted or contributed by users.

You affirm, represent, and warrant that you own or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to publish Content you submit; and you license to the Website all patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights in and to such Content for publication on the Website pursuant to these Terms of Service.

You further agree that Content you submit to the Website will not contain third party copyrighted material, or material that is subject to other third party proprietary rights, unless you have permission from the rightful owner of the material or you are otherwise legally entitled to post the material and to grant to the Website all of the license rights granted herein.

For clarity, you retain all of your ownership rights in your Content. However, by submitting Content to the Website, you hereby grant the Website a worldwide, irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, sublicenseable and transferable license to use, exploit, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display, communicate, and perform the Content in connection with the Website’s (and its successors’ and affiliates’) business, including without limitation for promoting and redistributing part or all of the Website (and derivative works thereof) in any media formats and through any media channels. You also waive to the full extent permitted by law any and all claims against us related to moral rights in the Content. In no circumstances will we be liable to you for any exploitation of any Content that you post. You also hereby grant each user of the Website a non-exclusive, royalty free license to access your Content through the Website, and to use, reproduce, distribute, display, communicate and perform such Content as permitted through the functionality of the Website and under these Terms of Service. The above licenses granted by you in video Content you submit to the Website terminate within a commercially reasonable time after you remove or delete your videos from the Website. You understand and agree, however, that the Website may retain, but not display, distribute, or perform, server copies of your videos that have been removed or deleted. The above licenses granted by you in user comments you submit are perpetual and irrevocable.

The Website does not endorse any Content submitted to it by any user or other licensor, or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and the Website expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with Content. The Website does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Website, and the Website will remove all Content if properly notified that such Content infringes on another’s intellectual property rights. The Website reserves the right to remove Content without prior notice.

All Content you submit must comply with the Content standards set out in these Terms of Service.

If any of the Content that you post to or through the Website contains ideas, suggestions, documents, and/or proposals to us, we will have no obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to such Content, and we shall be entitled to use, exploit or disclose (or choose not to use or disclose) such Content at our sole discretion without any obligation to you whatsoever (i.e., you will not be entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from us under any circumstances).

In the process of posting Content to the Website, you may be asked to provide some personally identifying information, such as your name, address, e-mail address, a password, and other documentation. You may also be asked to provide such information in order to use certain features of the Website.

We will keep a record of the information you provide, including your personally identifiable information. That information may be linked in our records to other information you provide, including Content. We will not provide your name or other personally identifying information to our advertisers or business partners without your permission. Please note that some of the information you provide in registering for and using the Website, including the name used in registering for and using the Website or other personally identifying information, may be displayed to other members of the Website, and may become public. In addition, we may disclose the personally identifying information and documentation you provide in some limited circumstances.


Prohibited Uses

You agree that you will only use the Website and our services for the lawful purposes expressly permitted and contemplated by these Terms of Service. You may not use the Website and our services for any other purposes, including commercial purposes, without our express written consent.

You agree that you will view the Website and its content unaltered and unmodified. You acknowledge and understand that you are prohibited from modifying the Website or eliminating any of the content of the Website, including ads. By using the Website you expressly agree to accept advertising served on and through the Website and to refrain from using ad blocking software or to disable ad blocking software before visiting the Website.

You agree that you will not use or attempt to use any method, device, software or routine to harm others or interfere with the functioning of the Website or use and/or monitor any information in or related to the Website for any unauthorized purpose. Specifically, you agree not to use the Website to:

violate any law (including without limitation laws related to torts, contracts, patents, trademarks, trade secrets, copyrights, defamation, obscenity, pornography, rights of publicity or other rights) or encourage or provide instructions to another to do so;
act in a manner that negatively affects other users’ ability to use the Website, including without limitation by engaging in conduct that is harmful, threatening, abusive, inflammatory, intimidating, violent or encouraging of violence to people or animals, harassing, stalking, invasive of another’s privacy, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise objectionable;
post any Content that depicts any person under 18 years of age (or older in any other location in which 18 is not the minimum age of majority);
post any Content for which you have not maintained written documentation sufficient to confirm that all subjects of your posts are, in fact, over 18 years of age (or older in any other location in which 18 is not the minimum age of majority);
post any Content depicting child pornography, rape, snuff, torture, death, violence, or incest, racial slurs or hate speech, (either aurally or via the written word);
post any Content that contains falsehoods or misrepresentations that could damage the Website or any third party;
post any Content that is obscene, illegal, unlawful, defamatory, libelous, harassing, hateful, racially or ethnically offensive, or encourages conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, violate any law, or is otherwise inappropriate;
post any Content containing unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, spam, junk mail, chain letters, pyramid schemes or any other form of unauthorized solicitation;
post any Content containing sweepstakes, contests, or lotteries, or otherwise related to gambling;
post any Content containing copyrighted materials, or materials protected by other intellectual property laws, that you do not own or for which you have not obtained all necessary written permissions and releases;
post any Content which impersonates another person or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person;
deploy programs, software or applications designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment, including by engaging in any denial of service attack or similar conduct;
deploy or use programs, software or applications designed to harm, interfere with the operation of, or access in an unauthorized manner, services, networks, servers, or other infrastructure;
exceed your authorized access to any portion of the Website;
remove, delete, alter, circumvent, avoid or bypass any digital rights management technology, encryption or security tools used anywhere on the Website or in connection with our services;
collect or store personal data about anyone;
alter or modify without permission any part of the Website or its content, including ads;
obtain or attempt to access or otherwise obtain any Content or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Website;
exploit errors in design, features which are not documented and/or bugs to gain access that would otherwise not be available.
Additionally, you agree not to:

use the Website in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair the site or interfere with any other party’s use of the Website, including their ability to engage in real time activities through the Website;
use any robot, spider or other automatic device, process or means to access the Website for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on the Website without our prior written consent;
use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on the Website or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent;
use any information obtained from or through the Website to block or interfere with the display of any advertising on the Website, or for the purpose of implementing, modifying or updating any software or filter lists that block or interfere with the display of any advertising on the Website;
use any device, bots, scripts, software or routine that interferes with the proper working of the Website or that shortcut or alter Website functions to run or appear in ways that are not intended by Website design;
introduce or upload any viruses, Trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, time bombs, cancelbots, corrupted files or any other similar software, program or material which is malicious or technologically harmful or that that may damage the operation of another’s property or of the Website or our services;
attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage or disrupt any parts of the Website, the server on which the Website is stored, or any server, computer or database connected to the Website;
remove any copyright or other proprietary notices from our Website or any of the materials contained therein;
attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack;
otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website.

Monitoring and Enforcement; Termination

We have the right to:

remove or refuse to post any Content you submit or contribute to the Website for any or no reason in our sole discretion,
take any action with respect to any Content posted by you that we deem necessary or appropriate in our sole discretion, including if we believe that such Content violates these Terms of Service, infringes any intellectual property right or other right of any person or entity, threatens the personal safety of users of the Website or the public or could create liability for us,
disclose your personally identifying information or other information about you to any third party who claims that Content posted by you violates their rights, including their intellectual property rights or their right to privacy,
take appropriate legal action, including without limitation, referral to law enforcement, for any illegal or unauthorized use of the Website,
terminate or suspend your access to all or part of the Website for any or no reason, including without limitation, any violation of these Terms of Service.
Without limiting the foregoing, we have the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity or other information of anyone posting any Content on or through the Website. YOU WAIVE AND HOLD US HARMLESS AND OUR SITE OPERATOR, ITS PARENT CORPORATION, THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY US OR ANY OF THE FOREGOING PARTIES DURING OR AS A RESULT OF ITS INVESTIGATIONS AND FROM ANY ACTIONS